Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 practice test

By | September 20, 2017

Many IT institutions offer study materials as well as general guidance on Oracle exam 1Z0-963. But usually the Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 practice test obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. Keeping in view the demands of the candidates for 1Z0-963 exam, some study materials providers like Testpassport has devised to the point Questions & Answers known as 1Z0-963 dumps. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 practice test are highly useful in your preparation for 1Z0-963 exam.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the ¡°new supplier request¡± functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

While configuring offerings, you had deselected the ¡°Supply Chain Financial Orchestration of Procurement Flows¡± check box and had locked the feature. However, because of changes in the business requirements, you are required to enable the feature.

Identify the prerequisite step to perform this change.

A. Set the implementation status to ¡°In Progress¡± of the Procurement Offering.

B. Deselect the ¡°Enable for Implementation¡± check box of the Procurement Offering.

C. Change the Provisioned to ¡°No¡± of the Procurement Offering.

D. Navigate to the ¡°Select Feature Choices¡± page of the Procurement Offering and unlock the feature.

Answer: B

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

During implementation, the transformation maps that are associated with external facing interfaces must be modified to map the _____.

A. extensible flexfield attributes to the enterprise business objectattributes

B. extensible flexfield attributes to the fulfillment order line

C. enterprise business object attributes to the fulfillment order line

D. fulfillment order line to the extensible flexfield attributes

Answer: A

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty.

Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Blanket Purchase Agreement¡¯.

B. The Contract Template is not ¡®Approved¡¯.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ¡®Purchase Order¡¯.

D. The Contract Template is in ¡®Approved¡¯ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Contract Purchase Agreement¡¯.

Answer: C,D,E

Your customer is implementing the full suite of Cloud procurement. They would like to know how best they can utilize the Contract Terms library.

Identify three applications from where users can access the Contract Terms library for setting up ¡°contract terms¡± for different documents.

A. Supplier Model

B. Self Service Procurement

C. Sourcing

D. Procurement Contracts

E. Purchasing

Answer: C,D,E

Which option would the application first look at to default the Location field in the Purchase Order Line?

A. Purchase Order Header

B. supplier site assignment record of the supplier site in the RequisitioningBU

C. BU assignment record of the source agreement that corresponds to the Requisitioning BU

D. ¡°Requisitioning Business Function Configuration¡± task of the Requisitioning BU

Answer: D

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.

A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.

B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.

C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.

D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A

Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows: Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Apart from this, the Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 practice test from Testpassport are also available for clearing the 1Z0-963 exam, as it involves both training and practice. You can quickly and easily pass the Oracle 1Z0-963 exam by Testpassport while retaining the how-to and know-how involved in learning the skills covered in the 1Z0-963 exam. Passing 1Z0-963 exam will clear the path to future Oracle exam success and instantly enhance your career.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *